School Fees

The below fees are for the 2017-18 and 2018- 2019 academic years.

YearAutumn Term 1Spring Term 2Summer Term 3Total Tuition Fees

Payment Deadline

10th August

10th December

10th March

5% Registration fee
FS11,75012,25010,50010,50035,000
FS21,75012,25010,50010,50035,000
Year 11,75012,25010,500010,50035,000
Year 22,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 32,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 42,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 52,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 62,25015,75013,50013,50045,000

Our school fees should be paid annually or in three instalments as detailed below. These must be received before the first day of school. Please note that the registration fee represents 5% of the tuition fee and is due when enrolling your child.

Payment due date are as follows:

  • Term 1: 10th of August 2017
  • Term 2: 10th of December 2017
  • Term 3: 10th of March 2018

School Uniform
All students are required to wear school uniform including school sports clothing, school hats, school bags, and plain black school shoes. These items can be purchased at school’s uniform shop on site before the start of term. The shop will remain open throughout the year.

Transportation
Bus services will be subject to demand and we will advise parents accordingly once we are aware of logistics. Bus fees to be approved by ADEC.

Payment methods: Cash | Cheque | Online Banking
You can contact the Finance Office with any questions regarding payment methods on +971 2 564 2229. For online payment please request a reference number from the Finance or Registrations Team.

ASPEN HEIGHTS BRITISH SCHOOL

 info@ahbs.ae

 +971 5 663 55705

 Al Bahya, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates, P.O. Box 111022

ASPEN HEIGHTS BRITISH SCHOOL

  info@ahbs.ae

  +971 2 564 2229

 Al Bahya, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates,
P.O. Box 137352