School Fees - Aspen Heights British School

School Fees

The below fees are for the 2019/20 and 2020/21 academic years.

YearTerm 1Term 2Term 3Total Tuition Fees

Payment Deadline

10th August

10th Dec

10th March

5% Registration fee
Nursery1,75012,25010,50010,50035,000
FS21,75012,25010,50010,50035,000
Year 11,75012,25010,50010,50035,000
Year 22,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 32,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 42,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 52,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 62,25015,75013,50013,50045,000
Year 72,25015,75013,50013,50045,000 (19/20 founders discount applicable)
Year 82,50017,50015,00015,00050,000 (19/20 founders discount applicable)
Year 92,50017,50015,00015,00050,000 (Opening 20/21)

Our school fees should be paid annually or in three instalments as detailed below. These must be received before the first day of school. Please note that the registration fee represents 5% of the tuition fee and is due when enrolling your child.

Payment due date are as follows:

  • Term 1:           10th of August
  • Term 2:           10th of December
  • Term 3:           10th of March


Discounts
Sibling discounts and discounts for Etihad employees, Fazaa, Esaad and Homat Al Watan cardholders are available – please contact the Finance Office for further information. 10% founders discount is available on Year 7 & 8 fees for 2019/20 academic year.

School Uniform
All students are required to wear school uniform including school sports clothing, school hats, school bags, and plain black school shoes. These items can be purchased at school’s uniform shop on site. The shop will remain open throughout the year on Mondays and Wednesdays.

See Uniform for more information.

Transportation
Our bus services are provided by Shanawaz and currently serves Abu Dhabi Island, Al Reem Island, Raha Beach, Khalifa City A, Al Reef, Yas Island, Samha, Shalila, Rahba, Old & New Shahama, Bahia, Hydra Village, Shamkha and Al Falah . Further bus routes will be subject to demand and we will advise parents accordingly once we are aware of logistics. Bus fees are 5000 AED per annum as per ADEK policy.

See Transportation for more information.

Payment Methods: Cash | Cheque | Credit card | Online Banking
You can contact the Finance Office with any questions regarding payment methods on +971 2 564 2229 ext 102. For online payment please request a reference number from the Finance or Registrations Team.